Are any of the funds that BLESS USA collects taxable in the United States or Egypt?

Printer-friendly versionSend by emailDownload as PDF

BLESS USA is a tax-exempt organization in the U.S. pursuant IRC 501(c)3. The funds sent to Egypt are not taxed by the Egyptian government.